Villa Marta

Streda Col da l'Ost 40, Mazzin, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 16
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-equipped kitchenette. The apartment also offers a barbecue. The apartment features a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, River view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 18
Guests: 7
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchenette. The apartment also includes a barbecue. The apartment has a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, River view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Villa Marta - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 18
Guests: 6
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave in the well-equipped kitchenette. The apartment also features a barbecue. The apartment offers a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, River view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hexen Klub
4.2 km
Bait De Cà
6 km
Bar Anny
5 km
Grill House De Mogno
400 m
Grill House De Mogno
500 m
Tobia De Cuck
50 m
Ski lifts
Ski Lift Col Rodella
3.3 km
217 Vajolet 1
4.6 km
Orsa Maggiore
7 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
4.7 km
Catinaccio d'Antermoia (3002m)
27 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
48 km

Facilities - Villa Marta

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Activities
  • Pool table
  • Ping-pong
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Services
  • Private check-in/out
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Villa Marta?

Check-in at Villa Marta starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

Where is Villa Marta located?

The property is located at Streda Col da l'Ost 40, Mazzin, Italy.

What rates does Villa Marta offer?

Rates at Villa Marta adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Villa Marta?

The staff at Villa Marta speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.

Are there any accessibility options at Villa Marta?

Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Villa Marta for added convenience.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Villa Marta?

The property is located just minutes away on foot from Parco Giochi Canazei.

How far is Villa Marta from the center of Mazzin?

The property is around 1.7 km from the city center.

What room categories does Villa Marta offer?

Apartment offers rooms like Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View, Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View and Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony.

Can I park for free at Villa Marta?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Villa Marta?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Villa Marta.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Villa Marta?

Outdoor play equipment is available at the property.

Is the airport located close to Villa Marta?

The distance between Villa Marta and Bolzano Airport is approximately 48 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!