>
>
Appartamento il Nido

Appartamento il Nido

Strada de Longiarif 9, Moena, Italy

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment - Ground Floor
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment - Ground Floor - 1
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment - Ground Floor - 2
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment - Ground Floor - 3
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment - Ground Floor - 4
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment - Ground Floor - 5
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment - Ground Floor - 6
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment - Ground Floor - 7
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment - Ground Floor - 8
Guests: 5
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features tiled floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a dining area as well as mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Tile/Marble floor
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet
Apartment with Terrace
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment with Terrace - 6
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment with Terrace - 7
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment with Terrace - 8
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment with Terrace - 9
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment with Terrace - 10
  • Appartamento il Nido - Apartment with Terrace - 11
Guests: 7
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment features a seating area, flat-screen TV and kitchenware. There are 2 bathrooms.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Anny
9 km
Garni Sayonara
4.5 km
Cpunkt Carezza
18 km
El Rebechin
150 m
Malga Negritella
50 m
Caffe Viennese
200 m
Ski lifts
Ronchi - Valbona Gondola
3.8 km
Valbona - Le Cune Gondola
4.2 km
Campo Scuola Valbona Platter
4.2 km
Natural Beauty
Latemar (2842m)
6.9 km
Passo di San Pellegrino
12 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
51 km

Facilities - Appartamento il Nido

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:30
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

Bed linens and towels are not included in the room rate. Guests can rent them at the property for an additional charge of 15 EUR per person per week or bring their own.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartamento il Nido?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:30.

Where exactly is Appartamento il Nido?

Appartamento il Nido is located at the following address: Strada de Longiarif 9, Moena, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Appartamento il Nido?

Current prices at Appartamento il Nido are available after selecting travel dates.

Which languages do the staff at Appartamento il Nido speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff at Appartamento il Nido in English.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Appartamento il Nido?

Nearby points of interest include Parco Giochi Canazei (13.8 km), Parco Paneveggio Pale di San Martino (6.8 km), Baby Snowpark (12.9 km) and Basket, Tennis (13.2 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

How far is Appartamento il Nido from the center of Moena?

The distance from the center of Moena to the apartment is around 250 m.

What room options are available at Appartamento il Nido?

Available room categories at Appartamento il Nido include Apartment - Ground Floor and Apartment with Terrace.

Is parking included in the stay at Appartamento il Nido?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does Appartamento il Nido arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartamento il Nido.

How far is Appartamento il Nido from the nearest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 51 km away from Bolzano Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!