Hotel Arnika
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Arnika
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Spa
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Room service
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (free)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Wheelchair accessible
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Hotel Arnika starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Strada De La Veisc 61, Pozza di Fassa, Italy.
Prices at Hotel Arnika are shown after selecting your travel dates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Hotel Arnika include Restaurant and Bar.
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Hotel Arnika for €8.84 per guest.
Hotel Arnika offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Hotel Arnika, such as Themed dinners.
Hotel Arnika offers several child-friendly facilities, including Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
It takes about 50 minutes to reach the property from Bolzano Airport.
The city center is about 400 m away from the hotel.
Hotel Arnika offers room types such as Standard Double or Twin Room, Superior Double or Twin Room with Balcony, Junior Suite with Balcony and Double or Twin Room with Mountain View.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
For dining nearby, guests can visit El Filò (250 m), Gel.Ria Past.Ria Bar Leon D Oro (350 m), Ristorante do' Vea (400 m) and Bar Anny (650 m).
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hotel Arnika thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
Guests will find multiple accessibility-oriented facilities at Hotel Arnika, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking and Bathroom emergency cord.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parco Giochi Canazei (8.5 km) and Parco Paneveggio Pale di San Martino (11 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

































